Advanced Search
Search

ATN APOLLO - IMO 9567867

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
170
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Bengt-Rune Inberg [ View profile ]
Captured:
Feb 7, 2019
Added:
Feb 21, 2024
Views:
17
Image Resolution:
3,537 x 2,383

Description:

ATN APOLLO at Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam February 07 2019.

Former names:
PHU TAI 19 2012 - 2015
THANH CONG 02 2015 - 2019

Subsequent name:
TAN AN BONANZA

Built by Vu Hat Tuong - Hai Duong, Vietnam 2012.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
PHU TAI 19
Current flag:
Vietnam
Home port:
Haiphong
Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
4,348 tons
Summer DWT:
7,206 tons
Length:
100 m
Beam:
16 m
Draught:
4 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
10°42’36.21” N, 106°45’14.69” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180.6° (14°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Hochiminh
 - Arrival:
3rd May 2024 / 15:00:32 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 1 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(1)
Got photos of this ship? Upload them now!