Advanced Search
Search

MSC TRADER II - IMO 9230775

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
210
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Bengt-Rune Inberg [ View profile ]
Captured:
Jan 20, 2024
Added:
Feb 21, 2024
Views:
21
Image Resolution:
3,730 x 2,397

Description:

MSC TRADER II in South China Sea January 20 2024.

Former names:
MARIE SCHULTE 2001 - 2015
GDYNIA TRADER 2015 - 2021

Built by Stocznia Szczecinska SA - Szczecin, Poland 2001.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
MSC TRADER II

Former name(s):

 -  Gdynia Trader (Until 2021 Jul)

 -  Marie Schulte (Until 2015 Jul)

Current flag:
Liberia
Home port:
Monrovia
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
16,803 tons
Summer DWT:
22,968 tons
Length:
184.05 m
Beam:
25.3 m
Draught:
9.9 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
22°25’6.07” N, 114°29’20.45” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 335.0° (332°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Yantian
 - Arrival:
14th Apr 2024 / 05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
about 8 hours ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2001-2010 - 24 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(10)