Advanced Search
Search

Magda - ENI 4014760

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
130
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Simon Harrack [ View profile ]
Captured:
Mar 22, 2024
Title:
Magda
Added:
Mar 22, 2024
Views:
13
Image Resolution:
3,000 x 2,000

Description:

Magda on the river ems in Meppen.

Name: Magda
Ex-Names: Warfleth (other sources mention Deepenfleth), Melina
registered in: Ferchland/Elbe
Nationality: Germany
European number: 4014760
Length: 67,00 m
Width: 7,02 m
Draft: 2,31 m
Tonnage: 693 t
Engine power: 551 hp
Engine manufacturer: MWM
year of construction: 1959
built in: Germany
Shipyard: Gebr. Schürenstedt KG, Bardenfleth
construction no.: 1200

Vessel
particulars

Photo
Categories

This ship is not assigned to any other category.