Advanced Search
Search

ESL DACHAN BAY - IMO 9535216

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
1140
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Bengt-Rune Inberg [ View profile ]
Captured:
Apr 10, 2024
Added:
Apr 14, 2024
Views:
114
Image Resolution:
3,233 x 2,291

Description:

ESL DACHAN BAY in East Lamma Channel, Hong Kong outbound from
Chiwan, China April 10 2024.

Former names:
Launched as HANNA
MOL GENEROSITY 2012 - 2022

Built by Hyundai Samho, South Korea 2012.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
ESL DACHAN BAY

Former name(s):

 -  Mol Generosity (Until 2022 Sep)

 -  Hanna (Until 2012 Jun)

Current flag:
Liberia
Home port:
Monrovia
Vessel Type:
Container Ship
Gross tonnage:
59,176 tons
Summer DWT:
71,416 tons
Length:
275 m
Beam:
40 m
Draught:
12.5 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
21°50’54.76” N, 114°24’37.88” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 174.8° (174°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Port Klang
 - Arrival:
2nd Jun 2024 / 00:30:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 2011-2020 - 19 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(11)