Advanced Search
Search

Stolt Kite & Mostraum - IMO 8920555

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen

Photo
details

Photo Category:
Tankers
Added:
Jan 6, 2008
Views:
676
Image Resolution:
1,603 x 1,200

Description:

Stolt Kite (George Town) > Black Tanker
IMO: 8920555
Call sign: ZCMW9
G.T.: 3026
LxBxDr: 96,35 x 15,33 x 6,21 m
Capacity: 4751,9m³ Liquid
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Cayman Islands
Built: 1992

Mostraum (Bergen) > Red Tanker
IMO: 8023773
Call sign: LAUV4
G.T.: 5973
LxBxDr: 129,65 x 19,04 x 6,97 m
Speed: 14 kn
Flag: Norway
Built: 1981
Ex-Names: OT Phosphorus (’81-’83) > Stena Pposphorus (’83-’85) > Aleksandr Kaverznev (’85-’88) > Alpine Finn (’88-’90) > Alpine Rose (’90-’94)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, both moored at quay Prayon in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 20/09/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
STOLT KITE

Former name(s):

 -  Randi Terkol (Until 1996 Mar)

Current flag:
Cayman Islands
Home port:
George Town
Vessel Type:
Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:
3,206 tons
Summer DWT:
4,735 tons
Length:
96 m
Beam:
15 m
Draught:
6.2 m

AIS Position
of this ship

There is no AIS Position Data available for this ship!

Would you like to add AIS Coverage?

Add AIS Coverage

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Shipping - 1 photos

Tankers - 1 photos

Chemical and Product Tankers - 160 photos

Storm Pictures - 1 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(72)