Advanced Search
Search

BOUGA - IMO 9190353

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
5830
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Captured:
Nov 25, 2007
Title:
Bouga
Location:
Valencia, Spain
Added:
Jul 13, 2008
Views:
583
Image Resolution:
2,784 x 2,079

Description:

Leaving from Valencia Port on 25/11/2007.
Call Sign : ECMO
MMSI : 225328000
Gross tonnage : 2.999, DWT : 5.065
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Spain (CSR) 🇪🇸
Dimensions : 94,98 x 13,20 x 6,19 m
TEU : 224, Grain : 6.196 m³
Main engine : MaK 8M25 _ Bhp.: 3.263, Kw.: 2.400, Service speed : 12 Kn
Shipbuilder : B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 734
Shipbuilder (Hull): Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.A. - Galati (ROM). Yard No. 932
Name of ship : BOUGA, 2007/03.
Former name : Marie-Jeanne, 1999/05.
Later name : TIFJORD, 2017/04.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
PEAK SKORPO

Former name(s):

 -  Tifjord (Until 2022 Mar)

 -  Bouga (Until 2017 Apr)

 -  Marie-jeanne (Until 2007 Mar)

Vessel Type:
General Cargo
Gross tonnage:
2,999 tons
Summer DWT:
5,065 tons
Length:
95.15 m
Beam:
13.15 m
Draught:
6.2 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
58°3’52.57” N, 8°13’57.2” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 229.2° (228°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Kvinesdal
 - Arrival:
21st Apr 2024 / 12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Ships under Repair or Conversion - 2 photos

Wheelhouse - 1 photos

Ship's Deck - 1 photos

General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt) - 129 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(48)