Advanced Search
Search

MOL LIBERTY - IMO 8600583

Ship
Full ScreenEdit infoAdd CommentAdd to favorites

Photo
details

Captured: Apr 29, 2008
Location: Valencia, Spain
Added: May 1, 2008
Views: 633
Image Resolution: 2,816 x 2,112

Description:

Berthed at Príncipe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 29/04/2008.
Call Sign : HPPL
MMSI : 352917000
Gross tonnage : 42.117, DWT : 38.455, LDT : 15.420
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Panama 🇵🇦
Dimensions : 246,27 x 32,31 x 11,52 m
TEU : 2.954, Reefer Points : 252
Main engine : B&W 7K90MC _ hp.: 32.702, Kw.: 24.053, Service speed : 22,05 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd., Chiba Works - Ichihara (JPN). Yard No. 1340
Name of ship : MOL LIBERTY, 2002/06.
Former name : Alligator Liberty, 1986/12.
Broken up since 21/07/2009 at Alang (IND).
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 4.132.560

General
information

Current flag:
Home port:
Current name: MOL LIBERTY

Former name(s):

- Alligator Liberty (Until 2002 Jun)

Vessel Type: CONTAINER SHIP
Class society:
Callsign: HPPL
IMO: 8600583
ENI:
MMSI: 352917000
PEN:
Build year: 1986
Photos: 11 photos by 10 photographers

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Containerships built 1981-1990 - 11 photos

Technical
Data

Gross tonnage: 42,117 tons
Summer DWT: 38,455 tons
Length:
Beam:
Draught:

Photographers
of this ship

(10)