Advanced Search
Search

BITUMA - IMO 8027705

< Previous PhotoNext Photo >
Ship
1,0700
FavoriteComment
More
Full Screen
Exfir Data
Download Photo

Photo
details

Photographer:
Per Karlsson [ View profile ]
Title:
Bituma
Added:
Jan 26, 2009
Views:
1,070
Image Resolution:
2,503 x 1,813

Description:

Bituma (-2006)
Present name: Alfa Akdeniz
Ex name: Rana R3 -2008
Type: Bitumen Tanker
Buildt: 1981, Rendsburg, Germany
Flag: Sweden ( Now Turkey)
GT: 1900
DWT: 2750
LOA: 96,98 m
Beam: 12,50 m
Draft: 5,05 m
Engine: MaK 6M453AK, 1765 kW
Owner: Seahorse AB incl Tarbit Shipping AB (Now Sebat Denizcilik)

Photo taken when laid up in Göteborg, Sweden 2004-02-15.

Vessel
particulars

Current name:
AEGEAN

Former name(s):

 -  Alfa Akdeniz (Until 2023 Jun)

 -  Rana R3 (Until 2008 Sep)

 -  Bituma (Until 2006 May)

Current flag:
Mongolia
Home port:
Ulaanbaatar
Vessel Type:
Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:
1,900 tons
Summer DWT:
2,770 tons
Length:
87 m
Beam:
12.5 m
Draught:
5 m

AIS Position
of this ship

Last known position:
40°57’24.61” N, 28°46’37.87” E
Status:
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 169.2° (51°)
Destination:
 - Location:
Malta
 - Arrival:
15th Jun 2024 / 13:15:50 UTC
Last update:
about 1 hour ago
Source:
AIS (ShipXplorer)

Photo
Categories

This ship exists in the following categories:

Tankers built 1981 - 1990 - 36 photos

Photographers
of this ship

(18)

Tomas Pinas

2 photos

Pilot Frans

3 photos

Sondre

1 photos

Ingvar

1 photos

Adi Man

5 photos

Geir Ole S

2 photos

Ivan Meshkov

2 photos

Per Karlsson

1 photos

roar jensen

1 photos