ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN SEATTLE - IMO 9207807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:WESTERN SEATTLEAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9207807Hits:731
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Loading steel in port nakhodka russia 09.2008 for USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Brisbane
IMO:9207807
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311038300
Callsign:C6YM9
Former name(s):
- Western Seattle (Until 2010 Jul)
- Mina Oldendorff (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:45,630 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’45.54” S, 148°9’7.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 248° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Port Kembla
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
6 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 07:00:25 UTCAu Hba
2018 August 19th, 09:00:02 UTCAu Bne
2018 July 30th, 07:00:38 UTCThevenard
2018 July 20th, 07:00:37 UTCAu Bne
2018 July 10th, 05:04:38 UTCThevenard
2018 June 28th, 05:40:40 UTCBrisbane
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:38 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 26th, 04:30:38 UTCThevenard
2018 April 19th, 09:30:36 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 27th, 21:00:32 UTCMelbourne
More Of This Ship
Adelie
© Walter Pless
ADELIE
© Pete Turner
ADELIE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 17, 2010 10:00 (8 years ago)
Bulker, IMO 9207807, built 1999 as Mina Oldendorff, 26010gt, Philippines flag.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!