ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASTEUR - IMO 5051145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PASTEURAdded:Aug 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:5051145Hits:1,106
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
French passenger liner Pasteur, bt. 1938, gt. 32360 in the port of Bremerhaven to be transformed into the German Bremen in 1957.
The large funnel was really magnificent.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saudi Filipinas 1
IMO:5051145
Former name(s):
- Saudi Phil I (Until 1980)
- Bremen (Until 1971)
- Pasteur (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:32,360 tons
Summer DWT:8,894 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© DDGHANSA
BREMEN
© DDGHANSA
BREMEN
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!